This is a place to share nomination papers. What are nomination papers? For more information see this Basic Guide to Petitioning.

All petitions must be printed on legal sized paper (not letter sized paper), double sided, head-to-head.

Mail all completed petitions to Richard Schwarz, PO Box 350, Chaddsford, PA 19317.

Please notify Dr. Chuck Moulton (Election Committee Chair) of all nominated downticket candidates so petitions can be prepared and added to this webpage.


Statewide

  • statewide petition
  • U.S. Senate, statewide, Erik Gerhardt, 889 Seminary St, Pennsburg Boro., Carpenter
  • Governor, statewide, Jonathan Matthew Hackenburg, 10210 Gravel Hill Rd, Lower Mt Bethel Twp., Computer Engineer
  • Lt. Governor, statewide, Timothy McMaster, 225 E Butter Rd, Conewago Twp., IT Analyst

2022 congress map

U.S. Congress


PA Senate


PA General Assembly

  • 1: Michael Thomas
    • HD-1 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 1, Michael G. Thomas, 412 Plum St, Erie City, Security
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Erie
  • 8: Derek Scott
    • HD-8 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 8, Derek M. Scott, 402 Holyoke Rd, Center Twp., Sales Associate
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Butler, Lawrence
  • 11: Greg Deal
    • HD-11 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 11, Gregory George Deal, 162 Nursery Ln, Jefferson Twp., Steel Worker
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Butler
  • 12: Jon Raso
    • HD-12 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 12, Jonathan Blake Raso, 4 David Hill Rd, Cranberry Twp., Insurance Agent
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Butler
  • 17: David Gann
    • HD-17 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 17, David Brooks Gann, 311 Red Brush Rd, Cherry Twp., Service Technician
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Butler, Mercer
  • 18: Tim Main
  • 25: James Brooks
    • HD-25 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 25, James F. Brooks, 218 Rosecrest Drive, Monroeville Boro., Convenience Store Manager
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Allegheny
  • 36: Ross Sylvester
    • HD-36 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 36, Ross A. Sylvester, 308 Riota Way, Pittsburgh City, Teacher
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Allegheny
  • 38: Philip Quinten
    • HD-38 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 38, Philip G. Quinten, 4824 Brierly Dr W, West Mifflin Boro., Salesman
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Allegheny
  • 41: Favyan Asia
  • 50: Jeremy Berardinelli
    • HD-50 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 50, Jeremy A. Berardinelli, 702 Sixth St, Marianna Boro., ?
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Greene, Washington
  • 51: Jesse Blackburn
    • HD-51 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 51, Jesse Lee Blackburn, Jr., 128 Union St, Apt. 2, Uniontown City, HVAC Technician
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Fayette
  • 59: Kareem Maize
    • HD-59 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 59, Kareem M. Maize, 1266 College Dr, Unity Twp., Data Analyst
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Westmoreland
  • 73: Kirsten Durandetta
    • HD-73 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 73, Kirsten Lee Durandetta, 6966 Curwensville Tyrone Hwy, Knox Twp., Waitress
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Cambria, Clearfield
  • 78: Daniel Dillier
  • 90: Lori Jo McCullough
    • HD-90 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 90, Lori Jo McCullough, 4075 Lemar Rd, Peters Twp., Swim Coach
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Franklin
  • 91: Neil Belliveau
    • HD-91 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 91, Neil Joseph Belliveau, 39 Star Dr, Conewago Twp., Digital Marketer
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Adams
  • 93: Jacob Winograd
  • 96: Paul Bartlett
  • 98: Joshua Gerber
    • HD-98 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 98, Joshua Caleb Gerber, 279 Manheim St, Mount Joy Boro., Agricultural Sprayer
    • Intersecting districts: CD-11 (Conoy Twp., East Donegal Twp., Mount Joy Twp., West Donegal Twp., Elizabethtown Boro., Marietta Boro., and Mount Joy Boro. in Lancaster County)
    • HD-98 / CD-11 petition
    • Counties: Lancaster, Lebanon
  • 100: Brad Croto
  • 109: Thomas Anderson
    • HD-109
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 109, Thomas Justin Anderson, 241C Hogs Back Rd, Mt Pleasant Twp., Software Engineer
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Columbia
  • 110: Larry Frey
    • HD-110
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 110, Lawrence D. Frey, III, 612 N Wilbur Ave, Sayre Boro., Nurse
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Bradford, Wyoming
  • 113: Mike Gibbons
    • HD-113 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 113, Michael P. Gibbons, Jr., 1125 St Ann St, Scranton City, Application Administrator
    • Intersecting districts: SD-40 (Clifton Twp., Covington Twp., Elmhurst Twp., Madison Twp., Roaring Brook Twp., Spring Brook Twp., Thornhurst Twp., and Moscow Boro. in Lackawanna County)
    • HD-113 / SD-40 petition
    • Counties: Lackawanna
  • 117: Paul Cwalina
    • HD-117 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 117, Paul K. Cwalina, 184 Debbie Dr, Butler Twp., ?
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Luzerne
  • 123: Mitchell Mankiewicz
    • HD-123
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 123, Mitchell B. Mankiewicz, 141 Schuylkill Ave, West Mahanoy Twp., Dispatcher
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Schuylkill
  • 124: Sandi Salas
    • HD-124 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 124, Sandra Teresa Salas, 535 S 5th St, Hamburg Boro., ?
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Berks, Schuylkill
  • 128: Mantura Drake
    • HD-128 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 128, Mantura N. Drake, 1387 Geigertown Rd, Union Twp., Customer Service
    • Intersecting districts: SD-44 (Union Twp. and Birdsboro Boro. in Berks County)
    • HD-128 / SD-44 petition
    • Counties: Berks
  • 131: Joe Van Wagner
    • HD-131 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 131, Joseph Paul Van Wagner, 1080 E Eleventh St, Upper Hanover Twp., Programmer
    • Intersecting districts: CD-1 (Marlborough Twp., Salford Twp., Upper Hanover Twp., East Greenville Boro., Pennsburg Boro., and Red Hill Boro. in Montgomery County)
    • HD-131 / CD-1 petition
    • Counties: Lehigh, Montgomery, Northampton
  • 132: Matt Schutter
    • HD-132 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 132, Matthew C. Schutter, 4346 Schaller Dr, South Whitehall Twp., Petition Circulator
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Lehigh
  • 141: Anthony Portillo
  • 145: Lula Vanliew
  • 153: Sam Carneiro
    • HD-153 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 153, Samuel J. Carneiro, 2634 Fernwood Ave, Abington Twp., Tattooer
    • Intersecting districts: SD-4 (Rockledge Boro. and parts of Abington Twp. in Montgomery County)
    • HD-153 / SD-4 petition
    • Counties: Montgomery
  • 154: Mark Shay
  • 163: Alfe Goodwin
    • HD-163 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 163, Alfeia DeVaughn-Goodwin, 117 Abbey Ter, Upper Darby Twp., Retired Police Officer
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Delaware
  • 165: Tom Luft
    • HD-165 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 165, Thomas W. Luft, 331 E Rose Tree Rd, Upper Providence Twp., Pilot
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Delaware
  • 166: Ed Clifford
    • HD-166 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 166, Edward T. Clifford, 636 Georges Ln, Haverford Twp., Consultant
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Delaware
  • 168: Jimmy Mitchell
    • HD-168 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 168, James Free Mitchell, V, 21 Morris Cir, Radnor Twp., Data Entry
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Delaware
  • 176: Autumn Pangia
  • 178: Brittany Kosin
  • 189: Joel Getz
    • HD-189 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 189, Joel D. Getz, Jr., 500 Christopher St, Stroud Twp., Retired
    • Intersecting districts: SD-40 (part of Middle Smithfield Twp., Smithfield Twp., part of Stroud Twp., Delaware Water Gap Boro., East Stroudsburg Boro., and Stroudsburg Boro. in Monroe County)
    • HD-189 / SD-40 petition
    • Counties: Monroe, Pike
  • 194: Audrey Danowski
    • HD-194 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 194, Torren P. Danowski, 3423 Sunnyside Ave, Philadelphia, Data Analyst
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Philadelphia
  • 198: Joseph Morrone
    • HD-198 petition
    • Representative in the General Assembly, 198, Joseph J. Morrone, III, 6820 N 10th St, Philadelphia, Meat/Seafood Clerk
    • Intersecting districts:
    • Counties: Philadelphia

County

Scroll to Top